8729 Del Campo Drive Everett, WA 98208
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / eXp Realty and Windermere Real Estate/East

  8729 Del Campo Drive Everett, WA 98208

Sold on 02/14/2024
$813,000 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
3,126
SQFT

Description

Sold Date:
02/14/2024
Taxes
$6,862(2023)
Lot Size
10,454 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1959
Style
1 Story W/Bsmnt.

Bought with
Bethanie Ferrando, Windermere Real Estate/East
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 7:58 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
  • 3/4 Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: 2
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 3,126 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Nov 13, 2023
Price Changed
$795,000
-4%
-$30,000
Oct 19, 2023
Price Changed
$825,000
-3%
-$24,000
Oct 04, 2023
Price Changed
$849,000
-2%
-$21,000
Sep 27, 2023
Listed
$870,000
-
-
Additional Listing Info
  • Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 2.5
Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Powered by Walk Score®
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/21/2026 19:58. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.