120 Wits End Drive Cle Elum, WA 98922
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / John L. Scott Real Estate Clm and Windermere Real Estate/East

  120 Wits End Drive Cle Elum, WA 98922

Sold on 10/02/2024
$785,000 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
2,248
SQFT

Description

This like new rambler in Cle Elum has it all, 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 3 car garage, large flat lot, with views of mountains and surrounding area. This kitchen would make any chef happy w/ custom cabinets, quartz counter tops, fabulous massive island, double ovens & a butler's pantry for extra storage & ease of entertaining. The primary bathroom has elegant tile, lavish expansive shower that is large enough to run around in and you still might not get wet! It's crazy HUGE. The location feels like you are miles away from town, yet you are only 2 minutes away. This is truly a stunning home.

Sold Date:
10/02/2024
Taxes
$4,295(2024)
Lot Size
0.92 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2020
Style
1 Story

Listed By

Kerry Jo Horn, John L. Scott Real Estate Clm
Bought with
Bethanie Ferrando, Windermere Real Estate/East
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 10:55 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
  • 3/4 Bathroom: 1
  • Half Bathroom: 1
  • Patio
  • Fireplace: 0
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
Heating and Cooling
  • Forced Air
  • Heat Pump
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $600/Annually
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 2,248 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Sep 05, 2024
Price Changed
$799,000
-3%
-$21,000
Sep 03, 2024
Price Changed
$820,000
-1%
-$7,000
Aug 25, 2024
Price Changed
$827,000
-1%
-$7,000
Aug 07, 2024
Price Changed
$834,000
-1%
-$5,000
Jul 25, 2024
Price Changed
$839,000
-1%
-$11,000
Jul 03, 2024
Listed
$850,000
-
-
Additional Listing Info
  • Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 2.5%
Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Powered by Walk Score®
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/21/2026 22:55. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.